Pest Control in Nirman Vihar, East Delhi - Safe, Affordable & Expert Service

Nirman Vihar is a populous East Delhi locale with dense residential blocks, coaching centres, and commercial activity. This high-density environment often leads to infestations of pests such as cockroaches, rodents, mosquitoes, termites, bed bugs, ants, flies, and lizards. AKS Facilities offers trusted pest control services in Nirman Vihar, featuring certified technicians, eco-safe formulations, free inspections, transparent pricing, fast scheduling, and a 90‑day follow-up warranty.


 Pest Control Services Offered in Nirman Vihar

We cater to all property types and pest issues with a full range of services:

  • Residential Pest Control: Tailored for 1–5 BHK apartments, independent homes, PGs

  • Commercial & Institutional Services: Shops, offices, clinics, coaching centres

  • General Pest Control: Spray, gel, and bait treatments targeting cockroaches, ants, spiders, silverfish

  • Cockroach & Ant Control: Gel placements and sealing of access points in kitchens and bathrooms

  • Rodent Control: Strategic baiting, trapping, and sealing of rodent access

  • Mosquito & Fly Control: Residual sprays in breeding spots and entry paths

  • Bed Bug Eradication: Heat or chemical treatment for cracks, mattresses, sofas

  • Termite / Anti-Termite Treatments (ATI): Foundation drilling and protective barriers

  • Special Services: Bee hive removal, bird netting, lizard/tick control, preventive sealing


 Why Choose AKS Facilities in Nirman Vihar?

  • Local Knowledge: Our team understands Nirman Vihar’s layout and seasonal pest trends

  • Safe, Odorless Treatments: We use government-approved, low-toxicity formulations safe for children and pets

  • Free Inspection & Transparent Quoting: No hidden charges—you receive a detailed quote after evaluation

  • Rapid Response: Inspection and treatment can often be arranged within 24 hours

  • 90‑Day Service Guarantee: We offer free retreatment if pests return within the warranty window


 Pricing Overview Based on East Delhi Benchmarks

According to local data, general and specific pest treatments in Nirman Vihar correlate closely with rates at nearby areas like Preet Vihar.

Service Type1 BHK (₹)2 BHK (₹)3 BHK (₹)
General Pest Control6991,1001,300
Cockroach / Ant Control7998991,099
Rodent / Rat Control749849949
Bed Bug Treatment1,5002,2003,000
Mosquito / Fly Control1,7001,9002,300
Bee Control / Bird Netting1,0001,3001,500
Lizard / Tick / Silverfish7001,2001,500
Termite Control (Full Property)5,2006,2007,200
Termite per Room (e.g. kitchen)~1,200——

Final costs are provided post-inspection. Tax (GST @18%) is extra.


 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. How often should pest control be done?
A: Schedule preventive treatments quarterly. For recurring issues, monthly or bi-monthly offers better control.

Q2. Are the treatments safe around kids and pets?
A: Yes. We use odorless, low-toxicity products. Homes should be ventilated post-service, and surfaces allowed to dry.

Q3. Do I need to vacate during treatment?
A: Most general services allow you to remain indoors. Intensive sessions like termite or bed bug treatments may require temporary evacuation.

Q4. How long does each service appointment take?
A: General visits last 45–90 minutes. Termite or bed bug treatments may take up to 4 hours depending on scope.

Q5. What if pests return post-treatment?
A: We offer free follow-up visits within a 90‑day warranty period.

Q6. Do you offer herbal or fragrance‑free alternatives?
A: Yes—available on request for sensitive residents.

Q7. Do you provide pre- and post-construction anti-termite services?
A: Yes—barrier treatments and AMC plans tailored for long-term protection.

Q8. How can I tell if termite treatment is needed?
A: Look for mud tubes on walls, hollow wood sounds, termite wings, or droppings. Please book inspection immediately if noticed.


 Booking Process – Fast & Easy

  1. Contact AKS Facilities

    • Phone / WhatsApp: +91‑8800552456

    • Provide: Name, location (“Nirman Vihar”), pest type

  2. Request Free Inspection

    • Technician visits within 24 hours to assess and recommend

  3. Receive Transparent Quote

    • Detailed plan covering methods, pricing, and timeline

  4. Schedule Treatment

    • Choose preferred slot; our technicians carry out the service

  5. Post-Service Follow-Up

    • We reconnect during the warranty period to confirm results and share prevention tips


 Pest Prevention Tips

  • Seal cracks around doors, windows, vents, and drains

  • Keep kitchens and bathrooms dry and hygienic

  • Store food in airtight containers and use sealed bins

  • Dispose of garbage daily and avoid stagnant water

  • Routine cleaning of balconies, ducts, and hidden spaces

  • Install meshed windows to prevent insect entry

  • Consider an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for regular preventive visits


 Why Choose AKS Facilities in Nirman Vihar?

  • Expertise in local pest patterns and housing layouts

  • Eco-safe, child- and pet-friendly formulations with no odor

  • Inspection-based pricing ensures transparency

  • Quick response times and professional treatment execution

  • Comprehensive coverage: general pests, rodents, termites, bed bugs

  • 90-day retreat guarantee and flexible AMC plans for long-term peace of mind


 Ready to Book?