Pest Control in Model Town, North Delhi - Reliable, Health-Safe & Fast Response

Model Town is a densely populated residential and commercial neighborhood in North Delhi. Its mixed-use layout—with apartments, independent houses, offices, and retail zones—makes it prone to pests like cockroaches, rodents, termites, bed bugs, mosquitoes, ants, flies, lizards, and silverfish.

AKS Facilities offers professional pest control services in Model Town with certified technicians, government-approved non‑odor formulations, free inspections, transparent pricing, and a 90‑day warranty-backed follow-up.


Our Pest Control Services in Model Town

  • Residential Pest Control: 1–5 BHK apartments, builder floors, homes and PG accommodations

  • Commercial & Institutional Control: Shops, offices, clinics, coaching centers, and godowns

  • General Pest Control: Spray and bait for cockroaches, ants, silverfish, spiders

  • Cockroach & Ant Treatment: Targeted gel/ spray in kitchens, bathrooms, cabinets

  • Rodent Control: Bait stations, traps, and sealing of entry points

  • Mosquito & Fly Control: Residual spray targeting breeding and entry zones

  • Bed Bug Extermination: Heat or chemical treatment for hiding spots in mattresses and crevices

  • Termite / Anti-Termite Treatment: Structural drilling and barrier application

  • Additional Services: Bee hive removal, bird netting, lizard/tick control, crack sealing, and habitat prevention


Why Choose AKS Facilities in Model Town

  • Localized Understanding: Our team knows pest trends typical to Model Town’s housing and climate.

  • Health-Safe Products: Using eco‑safe, low‑toxicity solutions suitable for homes with children and pets.

  • Free Inspection & No Hidden Charges: You receive a precise quote after our evaluation.

  • Rapid Service: Appointments available within 24 hours.

  • Warranty & Follow-Up: We offer free re-treatment if pests return within 90 days.


Pest Control Charges – Model Town Pricing Guide

Based on Model Town–specific price listings and Delhi-wide benchmarks, here is an indicative price chart:
Prices are exclusive of 18% GST; final quote via inspection.

Service Type1 BHK (₹)2 BHK (₹)3 BHK (₹)
General Pest Control8001,1001,300
Cockroach / Ant Control8008991,099
Rodent Control750849949
Bed Bug Treatment1,5002,2003,000
Mosquito / Fly Control1,7001,9002,300
Bee / Bird Netting1,0001,3001,500
Lizard / Tick / Silverfish7001,2001,500
Termite Control (ATI)5,2006,2007,200

Note: For termite work by room (e.g. one bedroom, kitchen, etc.), rates start at around ₹1,200 to ₹2,200 each.


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. How often should I schedule pest control?
A: Quarterly preventive visits are recommended; for recurring infestations, monthly or bi-monthly treatments may be more effective.

Q2. Are the treatments child- and pet-safe?
A: Yes. Our products are low-toxicity, odorless, and government-approved. Proper ventilation is recommended after use.

Q3. Do I need to vacate during the treatment?
A: For most general services, no. However, treatments like termite drilling or bed bug heat may require short temporary evacuation.

Q4. How long does each visit take?
A: Standard treatments take approximately 45–90 minutes; termite or bed bug treatments may take 2–4 hours based on property size.

Q5. What if pests return after treatment?
A: AKS provides free re-treatment if pests reappear within the 90-day warranty period.

Q6. Are herbal or low-odor alternatives available?
A: Yes—herbal and fragrance‑free options are available upon request.

Q7. Do you offer pre- and post-construction services?
A: Yes—we offer barrier treatments and AMC options for enhanced long-term protection.

Q8. How can I identify if termite treatment is needed?
A: Look for signs like mud tubes, hollow wood sounds, discarded wings, or frass. Contact us immediately if any signs appear.


How to Book Our Services

  1. Contact AKS Facilities by phone or WhatsApp at +91‑8800552456

  2. Free Inspection Visit: A technician visits your property within 24 hours to assess needs

  3. Receive Quote: You’ll get a clear, itemized estimate covering methods and pricing

  4. Schedule Treatment: Choose your preferred time; our professional team performs the treatment

  5. Follow-Up: During the warranty window, we check in and provide preventive advice


Preventive Tips for a Pest‑Free Home

  • Seal cracks around doors, windows, vents, and drains

  • Store food in airtight containers; maintain cleanliness in kitchens

  • Dispose of garbage daily and prevent stagnant water

  • Clean balconies, ducts, and hidden corners regularly

  • Install fine mesh screens on windows and vents to deter insects

  • Consider an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for quarterly preventive visits and year-round protection


Why AKS Facilities in Model Town?

  • Comprehensive coverage for general pests, rodents, termites, mosquitoes, bed bugs

  • Proven local expertise in Model Town’s pest patterns

  • Safe, odor-free treatments suited for families and sensitive homes

  • Transparent pricing and prompt, professional service

  • 90-day guarantee & AMC plans for hassle-free health maintenance


Ready to Book?